Results

Filter by team

Wednesday 28 February 2024

GNA Division 1

18:40
Bellahouston Bandits
vs
Bellahouston Blaze
20:10
Bellahouston Blues
vs
Kelvin 1
19:10
University of Glasgow 1
vs
Scotstoun Storm

GNA Division 2

19:10
Avon Netball Club
vs
Harmony Row 1
20:40
Bellahouston Braves
vs
Black Diamonds
20:40
EPR1
vs
Glasgow Saltires 2
19:10
St Andrews Netball Club
vs
Glasgow Flames 1

GNA Division 3

19:10
Glasgow Fury 1
vs
Stewarton Netball Club
20:40
University of Glasgow 2
vs
Glasgow Saltires 3

GNA Division 4

20:40
Glasgow Fury 2
vs
Helensburgh Harriers

GNA U13 Division 1

19:00
St Cadocs Viper
vs
All Star Meteors

GNA U15 Division 1

18:30
Paisley Panthers
vs
Clyde Pink U15s

GNA U17 Division 1

19:45
Paisley Phoenix
vs
Clyde U17s

Tuesday 27 February 2024

GNA U13 Division 1

18:20
Paisley 2 U13s
vs
Clyde U13s

GNA U13 Division 2

19:30
EDNC 1 U13s
13 - 23 Full time
Glasgow Fury U13s

GNA U15 Division 3

18:30
Shortlees Storm U15s
17 - 23 Full time
Bellahouston Bluecats U15s

GNA U17 Division 1

19:30
St Cadocs U17s
63 - 17 Full time
Dumbarton Harp U17s
19:30
Sycamore Squad
35 - 44 Full time
Infinty All Star

Monday 26 February 2024

GNA U13 Division 3

19:30
EDNC 2 U13s
vs
Bellahouston U13s

GNA U15 Division 1

18:45
Harmony Row U15s
42 - 34 Full time
St Cadocs Vixens

GNA U17 Division 2

20:15
St Andrews U17s
32 - 45 Full time
Aces Blue

GNA U17 Division 3

19:20
Bellahouston U17s
27 - 2 Full time
ANSAR U17s

Sunday 25 February 2024

Ayrshire Netball Association

09:20
Ayr Fire
23 - 82 Full time
Stewarton Thunder
13:50
Kilwinning Comets
86 - 14 Full time
Shortlees Sapphires
12:20
Shortlees Spirit
56 - 34 Full time
Kilwinning Galaxy
10:50
Stewarton Lightning
16 - 71 Full time
Ayr Dragons

CENA U12s League

13:00
Bass Rocketeers
5 - 12 Full time
Holyrood Sparks
09:00
EJNC 2
14 - 0 Full time
Caledonian Robins
10:00
ENC Pearls
6 - 29 Full time
Inverleith Swifts Jaguars
12:00
Edinburgh Accies
10 - 17 Full time
Dunedin Cubs
11:00
Portobello Fireflies
1 - 42 Full time
Inverleith Swifts Leopards

CENA U14s League

11:00
Holyrood Hurricanes
14 - 32 Full time
ENC Rubies
09:00
Portobello Flares
18 - 21 Full time
Dunedin Snow Leopards
10:00
Portobello Sparks
1 - 56 Full time
Inverleith Swifts Panthers

CENA U18s League

12:30
Bass Rocketeers
74 - 18 Full time
Caledonian Phoenix
14:00
Dunedin White Panthers
39 - 14 Full time
EJNC Sapphires
12:30
Holyrood Chieftains
vs
West Lothian Jets
14:00
Inverleith Swifts Comets
33 - 54 Full time
Peebles
14:00
Inverleith Swifts Vipers
32 - 34 Full time
Portobello Infernos

CENA Division 2 League

09:00
Caledonian Sparrows
vs
Portobello Flames
11:30
ENC Diamonds
20 - 26 Full time
Inverleith Swifts Tigers

CNA Social League Pool A

14:55
ACES Netball
31 - 32 Full time
Hot Shotts Pink Panthers
13:50
BigLuke
33 - 13 Full time
Ferry Flyers Waves
12:45
Komets
14 - 20 Full time
Winchburgh Warriors

CNA Social League Pool B

09:30
Linlithgow Typhoons
15 - 13 Full time
Stirling Storm
11:40
Stirling University
4 - 20 Full time
Barnton Hurricanes
10:35
Wee County Warriors
24 - 19 Full time
Braes Ignite

GNA U15 Division 3

10:30
Bellahouston Bluebells U15s
9 - 27 Full time
All Star Supernova

GNA U17 Division 2

17:20
EDNC U17s
21 - 26 Full time
St Andrews U17s

Saturday 24 February 2024

CNA Senior League Division 1

10:25
Braes Phoenix
51 - 34 Full time
Clydesdale Sparks
09:00
Linlithgow Lightning
43 - 28 Full time
Linlithgow Thunder

CNA Senior League Division 2

11:50
Braes Inferno
33 - 39 Full time
Linlithgow Bolts
13:15
Stirling Sapphires
24 - 39 Full time
Linlithgow Cyclones

CNA Senior League Division 3

14:40
Stirling Steel
46 - 29 Full time
Clydesdale Chargers
16:05
Stirling University
7 - 50 Full time
Stirling Sharks

GNA U15 Division 2

10:30
St Cadocs Firebirds
53 - 31 Full time
Clyde Black U15s
10:40
Sycamore Soar
26 - 45 Full time
G84 Pressure

GNA U17 Division 1

09:15
Sycamore Squad
73 - 14 Full time
Dumbarton Harp U17s

Thursday 22 February 2024

FNA Division 1

18:00
Diamonds
49 - 18 Full time
Loch Leven Ladies
19:00
PE Panthers
44 - 18 Full time
Kirkcaldy Wildcats

GNA Division 2

18:40
Glasgow Flames 1
49 - 41 Full time
Harmony Row 1
20:10
Kilwinning Comets
78 - 34 Full time
Black Diamonds

GNA Division 5

20:40
Helensburgh Hawks
33 - 47 Full time
Aces Diamonds
19:10
St Mirren 3
39 - 48 Full time
Scotstoun 2
20:30
Sycamore Steel
45 - 35 Full time
Hotshots

GNA Division 6

19:10
Dumbarton Harp 2
35 - 24 Full time
Harmony Row 2

GNA U13 Division 2

18:00
St Cadocs Cyclones
vs
Sycamore Starz

GNA U17 Division 3

19:15
Shortlees Scorpians U17s
32 - 44 Full time
Clydebank Cobras Pink

Wednesday 21 February 2024

GNA Division 1

18:40
Bellahouston Blues
46 - 65 Full time
Bellahouston Bandits
19:10
East Kilbride
37 - 67 Full time
Scotstoun Storm
20:10
Glasgow Saltires 1
46 - 49 Full time
Clyde Netball Club

GNA Division 2

20:40
St Mirren 1
58 - 43 Full time
EPR1

GNA Division 3

19:10
Dumbarton Harp 1
46 - 37 Full time
Glasgow Saltires 3
20:40
Kelvin 2
19 - 32 Full time
EDNC1

GNA Division 4

19:10
EDNC 2
40 - 25 Full time
Glasgow Fury 2
20:40
Sapphires 2
34 - 69 Full time
Kilwinning Galaxy
19:10
Vixens 1
35 - 40 Full time
Vixens 2

GNA Division 6

20:40
Kilwinning Stars
45 - 45 Full time
Eastbank 2

Tuesday 20 February 2024

Ayrshire Netball Association

19:45
Shortlees Sharks
40 - 29 Full time
Ayr Fire

GNA U15 Division 2

19:45
G84 Pressure
30 - 36 Full time
Avon U15s A

GNA U15 Division 3

18:30
G84 Thunder
6 - 54 Full time
Avon U15s B

GNA U17 Division 3

18:40
Clydebank Cobras Navy
29 - 28 Full time
Netball Fever U17s

Monday 19 February 2024

Ayrshire Netball Association

19:45
Stewarton Lightning
41 - 20 Full time
Ayr Fire

GNA U15 Division 3

19:20
Bellahouston Bluecats U15s
39 - 10 Full time
Netball Fever U15s

GNA U17 Division 2

20:15
St Andrews U17s
26 - 21 Full time
All Star Eclipse

Sunday 18 February 2024

Ayrshire Netball Association

10:50
Ayr Dragons
24 - 59 Full time
Shortlees Spirit
09:20
Kilwinning Galaxy
15 - 78 Full time
Kilwinning Comets
12:20
Stewarton Thunder
81 - 30 Full time
Stewarton Lightning

Saturday 17 February 2024

CNA Primary League

10:35
Clydesdale Foals
5 - 15 Full time
Kinross Novas
09:30
Ferry Flyers Ripples
15 - 12 Full time
Kirkcaldy Panthers
09:30
Linlithgow Storm
3 - 34 Full time
Fife Phantoms
10:35
Stirling Dragons
1 - 41 Full time
Ferry Flyers Currents

CNA U15s Division 1

12:55
Dunfermline Stars A
18 - 35 Full time
Stirling Swifts
11:40
Kinross Flares
30 - 30 Full time
Fife Phantoms
11:40
Perth City
43 - 17 Full time
Peebles Eagles

CNA U15s Division 2

14:10
Bridge of Earn
44 - 11 Full time
Linlithgow Tornadoes
12:55
Kinross Rockets
16 - 19 Full time
Braes Blazers

CNA U15s Division 3

15:25
Linlithgow Tsunamis
16 - 17 Full time
Clydesdale Blue
14:10
Stirling Pulse
13 - 17 Full time
Stirling Fever

Thursday 15 February 2024

FNA Division 1

19:00
Kirkcaldy Lions
43 - 24 Full time
Diamantes
18:00
Kirkcaldy Wildcats
18 - 44 Full time
PE Panthers
18:00
Levenmouth 1
46 - 24 Full time
Loch Leven Ladies
19:00
Levenmouth 2
34 - 28 Full time
Komets

GNA Division 1

20:10
Bellahouston Bandits
67 - 41 Full time
Strathclyde University 1

GNA Division 2

20:30
EPR1
67 - 24 Full time
Black Diamonds
19:10
Kilwinning Comets
69 - 22 Full time
Bellahouston Braves

GNA Division 3

18:40
Sapphires 1
37 - 39 Full time
Stewarton Netball Club

GNA Division 6

20:40
Eastbank 2
43 - 33 Full time
EDNC 3
19:10
Shortlees Spirit
69 - 22 Full time
Dumbarton Harp 2

GNA U15 Division 3

18:50
Netball Fever U15s
18 - 9 Full time
All Star Supernova

Wednesday 14 February 2024

GNA Division 1

19:10
Kelvin 1
25 - 55 Full time
East Kilbride
20:40
University of Glasgow 1
61 - 37 Full time
Bellahouston Blues

GNA Division 2

20:40
Avon Netball Club
0 - 10 Full time
Glasgow Flames 1
19:10
Harmony Row 1
39 - 51 Full time
Glasgow Saltires 2

GNA Division 3

19:10
Dumbarton Harp 1
50 - 62 Full time
University of Glasgow 2
20:40
Glasgow Fury 1
51 - 40 Full time
St Mirren 2

GNA Division 4

20:40
Aces Hearts
64 - 16 Full time
Bellahouston Bullets
19:10
Helensburgh Harriers
47 - 25 Full time
Vixens 2
20:10
Kilwinning Galaxy
55 - 20 Full time
Glasgow Fury 2
18:40
Vixens 1
49 - 25 Full time
EDNC 2

GNA Division 5

20:40
Aces Diamonds
29 - 50 Full time
Sycamore Steel
19:10
Hotshots
47 - 32 Full time
Glasgow Flames 2
19:10
St Mirren 3
47 - 34 Full time
Helensburgh Hawks

GNA Division 6

20:40
St Cadocs
43 - 30 Full time
Kilwinning Stars

GNA U13 Division 1

18:30
Park Sports
29 - 14 Full time
Clyde U13s

Tuesday 13 February 2024

Ayrshire Netball Association

19:45
Shortlees Sapphires
20 - 50 Full time
Ayr Dragons

GNA U15 Division 3

18:30
Shortlees Storm U15s
31 - 22 Full time
Avon U15s B

Monday 12 February 2024

Ayrshire Netball Association

18:45
Kilwinning Comets
62 - 34 Full time
Stewarton Thunder

Sunday 11 February 2024

GNA U13 Division 1

11:15
St Andrews U13s
22 - 15 Full time
Sycamore Scarlets

Thursday 8 February 2024

FNA Division 1

18:00
Diamonds
40 - 26 Full time
Kirkcaldy Wildcats
19:00
PE Panthers
vs
Komets

GNA Division 4

20:40
Aces Hearts
60 - 22 Full time
Kilwinning Galaxy
20:10
Glasgow Fury 2
48 - 33 Full time
Sapphires 2
18:40
Vixens 1
44 - 45 Full time
Eastbank 1

GNA Division 5

19:10
Glasgow Flames 2
32 - 46 Full time
Scotstoun 2

GNA U15 Division 3

18:15
St Cadocs Swans
33 - 21 Full time
All Star Orion

GNA U17 Division 3

19:15
Shortlees Scorpians U17s
38 - 18 Full time
Bellahouston U17s

Wednesday 7 February 2024

GNA Division 1

20:10
Clyde Netball Club
56 - 38 Full time
Kelvin 1
18:40
Scotstoun Storm
64 - 40 Full time
Bellahouston Blaze

GNA Division 2

20:40
Glasgow Saltires 2
47 - 43 Full time
Glasgow Flames 1
19:10
Kilwinning Comets
67 - 41 Full time
Avon Netball Club
20:40
St Andrews Netball Club
67 - 52 Full time
Black Diamonds
19:10
St Mirren 1
67 - 36 Full time
Harmony Row 1

GNA Division 3

20:40
EDNC1
30 - 52 Full time
University of Glasgow 2
20:40
Glasgow Saltires 3
46 - 29 Full time
EPR2
19:10
Kelvin 2
27 - 26 Full time
Stewarton Netball Club
19:10
Sapphires 1
43 - 38 Full time
St Mirren 2

GNA Division 5

19:10
Bellahouston Buzz
50 - 20 Full time
Helensburgh Hawks
20:40
Sycamore Steel
49 - 29 Full time
St Mirren 3

GNA Division 6

20:40
EDNC 3
32 - 36 Full time
St Cadocs
19:10
Shortlees Spirit
55 - 43 Full time
Eastbank 2

Tuesday 6 February 2024

Ayrshire Netball Association

19:45
Shortlees Spirit
79 - 16 Full time
Shortlees Sharks

GNA U13 Division 1

18:20
Paisley 2 U13s
5 - 39 Full time
All Star Meteors
18:30
Park Sports
38 - 3 Full time
Paisley 2 U13s

GNA U15 Division 2

18:15
Sycamore Soar
41 - 34 Full time
EDNC U15s
18:30
Venus All Star
27 - 14 Full time
Aces Pink

GNA U17 Division 2

19:45
Sycamore Swifts
54 - 21 Full time
G84 U17s

Monday 5 February 2024

GNA U15 Division 2

TBC
Clydebank Cobras Blue
64 - 15 Full time
Sycamore Soar

GNA U15 Division 3

19:20
Bellahouston Bluebells U15s
18 - 21 Full time
Netball Fever U15s

GNA U17 Division 3

12:00
ANSAR U17s
9 - 42 Full time
Shortlees Scorpians U17s

Sunday 4 February 2024

CENA U12s League

13:00
Caledonian Robins
0 - 10 Full time
Portobello Fireflies
12:00
Dunedin Cubs
22 - 7 Full time
Bass Rocketeers
09:00
Edinburgh Accies
8 - 13 Full time
ENC Pearls
10:00
Holyrood Sparks
3 - 16 Full time
Inverleith Swifts Leopards
11:00
Inverleith Swifts Jaguars
26 - 3 Full time
EJNC 2

CENA U14s League

09:00
Dunedin Bobcats
22 - 8 Full time
Edinburgh Accies
10:00
Dunedin Snow Leopards
14 - 31 Full time
Bass Rocketeers
09:00
Holyrood Hurricanes
vs
Portobello Sparks

CENA U16s League

13:00
Edinburgh Accies
29 - 25 Full time
Bass Rocketeers
12:00
Inverleith Swifts Pythons
13 - 39 Full time
Inverleith Swifts Cobras
10:00
Peebles
29 - 10 Full time
Dunedin Lions
11:00
Portobello Rockets
30 - 5 Full time
Holyrood Embers

CENA U18s League

12:00
Inverleith Swifts Comets
17 - 28 Full time
Dunedin White Panthers
14:00
Inverleith Swifts Vipers
10 - 0 Postponed
Holyrood Chieftains
13:30
Peebles
80 - 19 Full time
Caledonian Phoenix
14:00
Portobello Infernos
39 - 11 Full time
West Lothian Jets

CENA Division 2 League

11:00
Portobello Flames
vs
Caledonian Swans

CNA Senior League Division 1

16:05
Clydesdale Sparks
42 - 47 Full time
Linlithgow Thunder
14:40
Stirling Sonics
44 - 35 Full time
Linlithgow Lightning

CNA Senior League Division 2

10:25
Linlithgow Cyclones
35 - 32 Full time
Linlithgow Bolts
09:00
Stirling Magic
27 - 46 Full time
Stirling Sapphires

CNA Senior League Division 3

11:50
Braes Fever
45 - 10 Full time
Stirling University
13:15
Stirling Sharks
37 - 49 Full time
Clydesdale Chargers

Saturday 3 February 2024

CNA U13s Division 1

11:40
Clydesdale Fillies
5 - 44 Full time
Peebles Falcons
10:35
Kirkcaldy Leopards
14 - 21 Full time
Perth City
10:35
Stirling Stars
20 - 17 Full time
Linlithgow Blizzards

CNA U13s Division 2

09:30
Dunfermline Stars
22 - 20 Full time
Kinross Galaxies
09:30
Ferry Flyers Torrents
21 - 12 Full time
Stirling Mystics

CNA U15s Division 2

11:40
Dunfermline Stars B
36 - 9 Full time
Kirkcaldy Jaguars

CNA U17s Division 1

15:25
Fife Phantoms
37 - 22 Full time
Dunfermline Stars A
15:15
Linlithgow Hurricanes
40 - 37 Full time
Peebles
14:10
Perth
0 - 10 Full time
Stirling Giants

CNA U17s Division 2

12:55
Dunfermline Stars B
44 - 17 Full time
Clydesdale Stampedes
14:00
Dunfermline Stars C
12 - 34 Full time
Elements Fire
12:45
Stirling Firebirds
15 - 13 Full time
Braes Flames

GNA U15 Division 1

10:15
St Cadocs Vixens
39 - 24 Full time
Clyde Pink U15s

Thursday 1 February 2024

FNA Division 1

18:00
Kirkcaldy Lions
27 - 30 Full time
PE Panthers
18:00
Komets
27 - 42 Full time
Diamonds
19:00
Levenmouth 2
36 - 34 Full time
Diamantes
18:00
Levenmouth 2
vs
Levenmouth 1

GNA Division 2

19:10
St Andrews Netball Club
48 - 48 Full time
Bellahouston Braves

GNA Division 4

19:10
Bellahouston Bullets
45 - 35 Full time
EDNC 2
18:40
Eastbank 1
42 - 39 Full time
Glasgow Fury 2
20:10
Helensburgh Harriers
37 - 44 Full time
Vixens 1
20:40
Vixens 2
31 - 50 Full time
Kilwinning Galaxy

GNA U13 Division 3

18:50
Harmony Row U13s
13 - 0 Full time
St Cadocs Jackals
19:15
Shortlees Stars U13s
7 - 25 Full time
EDNC 2 U13s

Latest news

National League Match Day 1
National League National League Match Day 1

National League

Scottish Cup 2021/22
General Scottish Cup 2021/22

#SUPERSATURDAY

National League
General National League

National League

Netball Scotland Competitions newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe